Organizing Committee


Advisory Committee

Qingfu Zhang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Jason Dai, Principle Engineer and CTO, Big Data Technologies, Intel

 

Honorary Chair

KeunHo Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea

 

Conference Chairs

Steven Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Jianpo Li, Northeast Electric Power University, China

 

Conference Co-chairs

Xiaoming Xiong, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Meihong Yang, National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Qiushi Zhang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Yuedong Yang, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Shahida Sulaiman, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Khalaf Khatatneh, BAU, Jordan

 

Technical Program Committee Vice-chairs

Ling Wang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Shaofeng Lu, South China University of Technology, China
Yuhming Huang, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan, China

 

Special session chair

Wei Zhang, National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China

 

Local Organizing Chair

Jingshan Pan, National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Liyanage FIT De Silva, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam
Tiong Sieh Kiong, Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia
Huai-En Gao, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Xiuwen Yin, Guangdong University of Technology, China

 

Technical Committees

Huiling Shi,National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China
Nan Ding, Dalian University of Technology, China
Ran Ma, Shanghai University, China
Enkhtuul Bukhsuren, National University of Mongolia, Mongolia
Gang Liu, Xidian University, China
Yang-Mi Kim, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Tiehua Zhou, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Shuaishi Liu, Changchun University of Technology, China
Kyung-Ah Kim, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Kwang Su Jung, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Shengchun Yang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Garmaa Dangaasuren, National University of Mongolia, Mongolia
Jieming Yang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Bold Zagd, National University of Mongolia, Mongolia
Yanlei Xu,Jilin Agricultural University, China
Huilin Zheng, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Libin Liu,National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China
Wei Ding, National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China
Yongwei Tang, National Super Computing Center in Jinan, China