Organizing Committee


Advisory Committee

Qingfu Zhang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Jason Dai, Principle Engineer and CTO, Big Data Technologies, Intel
Ying Guo, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Conference Chairs

Steven Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Meihong Yang, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Conference Co-chairs

Changqiao Xu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Chengxi Gao, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jianpo Li, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Xiaoming Xiong, Guangdong University of Technology, China

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Zhengyao, Dalian University of Technology, China
Xiaoming Wu, Qilu University of Technology (Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Chen Chen, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

 

Technical Program Committee Vice-chairs

Wei Zhang, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Minxian Xu, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Ling Wang, Northeast Electric Power University, China

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Jingshan Pan, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Liyanage FIT De Silva, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam
Tiong Sieh Kiong, Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia
Huai-En Gao, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Xiuwen Yin, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Yuedong Yang, Sun Yat-sen University, China

 

Special Session Chair

Kwang Woo Nam, Kunsan National University, Korea
Myung Jin Lee, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Wei Ding, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China
Lei Kou, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Finance Chair

Huiling Shi, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

Local Organizing Chair

Dawei Zhao, Qilu University of Technology(Shandong Academy of Sciences), China

 

- Technical Committees -

Vijay Kumar Dwivedi, GLA University, India
Mauro Gaggero, National Research Council of Italy, Italy
Jing Tian, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Fernando G. Tinetti, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina
Ashraf Elnagar, University of Sharjah, UAE
Nadia Abd-Alsabour, Cairo University, Egypt
Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia
Lakmal Seneviratne,Khalifa University, UAE
Yuan-Kai Wang, Fu Jen Catholic University, China
Zhijian Huang, Chang Sha University, China
Vilem Novak, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Kwang Sik Chung, Korea National Open University, Korea
Kefeng Li, Shandong Jiaotong University, China
Chiu Tan, Temple University,USA